Legal notices

The wines of SCA (limited partnership with a share capital) Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray and its related products presented on this website under "Order online" are marketed and invoiced by SARL LA MAISON DU VOUVRAY - 24 avenue Brûlé - 37210 VOUVRAY - RCS (Trade & Companies Register) TOURS 392 202 255

CAVE DES PRODUCTEURS DE VOUVRAY 
SCA
38 la Vallée Coquette 37210 VOUVRAY FRANCE
Tel +33 (0)2 47 52 75 03 - Fax +33 (0)2 47 52 66 41
SIRET (French company ID no.): 775 355 704 00013
VAT no.: FR 43 775 355 704
NAF CODE: 159F
Director: Xavier Briois
Capital: variable capital


SARL MAISON DU VOUVRAY
24 avenue Brulé
37210 VOUVRAY FRANCE
SIRET (French company ID no.): 392 202 255 00015
RCS (Trade & Companies Register) TOURS 392 202 255
VAT no.: FR 75 392 202 255
NAF CODE: 522J
Manager: Pierre Darragon
Capital: €46,240

Photos and illustrations by: 
Michèle Josien - Paul Prunier - Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray - Interloire
Pursuant to the laws governing literary and artistic property rights or related rights, full or partial reproduction and representation of any components of this website are strictly prohibited.

Privacy Policy

The information below relates to Cave des Produteurs de Vouvray, 38 rue de la Vallee Coquette 37210 Vouvray, owner of the website www.cavedevouvray.com (www.cp-vouvray.com) and its subsidiary SARL La Maison du Vouvray which manages the commercial activity offered through the website www.cavedevouvray.com, and therefore the data collected.

Privacy Practices

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of May 25, 2018 defines the principles to be respected when collecting, processing * and storing personal data. They also guarantee rights for the people concerned.

(*) Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation defines a processing as "any operation or set of operations performed or not using automated processes and applied to data or sets of personal data , such as the collection, recording, organization, structuring, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction; "

1: OBJECTIVES

WHAT DOES THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY APPLY?

This privacy policy applies to Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray, for all websites and web applications. The information collected is then subject to computer processing made necessary to respond to requests made via our contact form www.cavedevouvray.com/contact.php.

This Policy does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our media through an internet link.

2: RELEVANCE OF DATA

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT WITH YOU?

The recipients of the data are exclusively persons working for the company Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray When you use the website www.cavedevouvray.com we are likely to collect and process all or part of the following data:

The data you provide by completing forms:

  • Civility
  • Society
  • Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • City
  • Phone
  • E-mail
  • Information formulated in the application

All data are collected for strictly commercial use, order management, promotional offers and will not be transmitted to third parties.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, information relating to racial or ethnic origin, political, philosophical or religious opinion, trade union membership, health or sexual life of a person is not collected and is prohibited (sensitive data).

DO WE COLLECT YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR COOKIES?

Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray may collect your IP address and browser type for administration of our systems and / or statistics and without identifying any other individual information.

In some cases, we may also use cookies that correspond to small files of letters and numbers downloaded to your device when you access our website. We mainly use cookies to recognize you when you log back to our website.

The default settings of internet browsers are usually set to accept cookies, but you can easily change this by changing your browser settings.

3: DATA RETENTION

The data collected on the website www.cavedevouvray.com are kept for a maximum of 12 months for anonymous contacts, after the last activity on the website by the person. On the other hand, for the identified contacts, the data collected on the www.cavedevouvray.com site are kept for a maximum duration of 36 months. At the end of these periods, all data relating to the person are deleted.

4: RIGHTS OF PEOPLE (ART.16-20 RGPD)

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the RGPD, all persons can exercise their right of access, rectification, opposition, limitation of treatments, deletion and portability of data concerning them by making the request by mail signed and accompanied by a copy of an identity document at the address of the head office of Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray

Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray

24 avenue Brulé

BP 47

37210 Vouvray

The person in charge of the file, will make a reply at the latest in the month following the request of access or rectification.

5: DATA SECURITY AND TREATMENT (RGPD 32)

The data collected on the www.cavedevouvray.com site and related treatments, are hosted by CYRES, 19 rue Édouard Vaillant -37000 Tours and its subcontractors.

Only the persons related to the technical service, marketing and commercial of Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray and its subcontractors in some cases, have access to the information collected on the site www.cavedevouvray.com

Personal data are stored securely and only for the time necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing. The company Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray takes the appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent as much as possible any alteration or loss of your data or any unauthorized access to them.

In some cases, and mainly for technical reasons, these databases may be stored on servers outside the country (including outside the European Union) from which you originally entered the data.

If Subcontractor:

Please note that we strictly require our service contractors to use your personal data only to manage the services we ask them to provide. We also ask these subcontractors to always act in accordance with the applicable laws regarding the protection of personal data and to pay particular attention to the confidentiality of these data.

6: ACKNOWLEDGMENT AND COMMUNICATION UNDER 72H (ARTICLE 33 AND RGPD 34)

In the event of violation or suspicion of personal data breach, Cave des Producteurs de Vouvray/SARL La Maison du Vouvray and its subcontractors will notify the CNIL, 72 hours at the latest, after having read it.